MAJOR SPONSOR

Club presents its major sponsor...

WET WEATHER

WET WEATHER STATUS LAST UPDATED:


TIGER'S HOME GROUND IS: OPEN

.................

FOR INFORMATION ON GROUND CLOSURES FOR ALL OTHER VENUES:- Click Here

DRAW/RESULTS

Click Here

NEWS ...

SENIOR NEWS

JUNIOR NEWS


Click here to find out more club news!

CANTEEN ROSTER

This week

PIC OF THE WEEK

Picture of the Week

Teams ...

Club Teams & Coaches for 2019.

Premier League and Reserve Grade Tigers Squad

Team Contact:James Joyce and Matt Cheney (Coach)
Phone:0419351154 - James (Coach)
Email:
PLAYERS: Michael Allen, Joel Bartrim, Jesse Benefield, Zack Benefield, Sam Brien, Clay Cavanagh, Matthew Cheney, Jayden Coulter, Nathan Grayson, Matther Hall, Travis Hamilton, Isaac Huxley, James Joyce, Riley Keogh, Nicholas Lavender, Jayden Mcpherson, Charlie Moar, Jordan Newman, William Pollock, Jesse Powell, Brayden Richardson, Luke Shipman, Bailey Tobin, Balla Traore, Jorden Van-Vyfeyken, Harrison Vidler, Anthony Wall, Thomas Westman and Hayden Young.
Team Sponsor:

Women Tigers

Team Contact: Jo Powell (Coach) Sharon Powell (Manager)
Phone: 0408964884 (Jo) 0400007168 (Shaz)
Email:
PLAYERS: Caitlin Bell, Sonia Bell, Elish Bender, Amanda Daffey, Gabby Marshall, Renee Mcclelland, Alanah Moar, Sharon Powell, Makayla Richardson, Skye Sear and Shannan White.
Team Sponsor: JETTS

Panthers

Team Contact: Lindsay Nash (Manager)
Phone:0407280069
Email:
PLAYERS: Dominic Bowles, Michael Bowles, Justin Inskip, Shorn Kippax, Steven Lloyd, Lindsay Nash, Adam Pearce, Chris Powell, Noah Reardon, Alexander Rosnell, Michael Salvestro, Michael Sear, Stuart Tait, Michael Turnball and Mark Woods.
Team Sponsor:


U/16 Jaguars

Team Contact: Trevor Ellem (Coach) Sarah Nicholls (Manager)
Phone:0429915969
Email:sarahnicholls@bigpond.com
PLAYERS: Kya Broughton, Jaz Busch, Jarrah Ellis, Charlie Hayes, Blake Hayne, Jake Hyatt, Daniel Lavender, Michael Luxton, Byron Maddock, Blake Martin, Tim McGregor, Jackson Nilon, Kieren Palmer, Matthew Parkin, Keaton Roe and Oliver Westman.
Team Sponsor: Matt Tech Electricial

U/16 Tigers

Team Contact:Adrian Baker(Coach) Kylee Baker (Manager)
Phone:0417263874(Manager)
Email:
PLAYERS: Charlie Baker, Jedd Brassington, Jed Byrnes, Eli Dawson, Ryan Dodds, Charleze Girdler, Caleb Godwin, Myles Hartmann, Jakson Kippax, Jacob Kratz, Bailey McMahon, Joesph Nilon, Jed Reardon, Calden Scott, Kasey Sevil and Hannah Tait.
Team Sponsor:

U/15 Tigers

Team Contact: Wayne Revell (Coach)Katrina Toovey (Managers)
Phone: 0427785783 (Manager)
Email:
PLAYERS: Nathan Banks, Gabrielle Bowles, Darcy Deefholts, Jace Gilbert, Nicholas Godwin, Lee Morris, Maddison Osborne, Jessica Pattinson, William Pattinson, Toby Revell, Noah Rainbow, Alexander Salvestro, Georgia Salvestro, Nathan Toovey, Jacob Toovey and Levi Vereyken.
Team Sponsor:



U/14 Tigers

Team Contact: Dean Girdler (Coach) Andrew Simmons(Asisstant Coach) Paula Clausen (Manager)
Phone:0459220923 (Manager)
Email:
PLAYERS: Caleb Berrick, Dean Chapman, Caitlyn Clausen, Isaac Cooper, Martin Girdler, Sunnivar Gorring, Bobby Hart, Ryan Hyatt, Ella Johnson, Byron Kratz, Lily McCutcheon, Matthew Morgan, Declan Simmons, Bailey Wall, Ben Walters and Jamaica Yager.
Team Sponsor:


U/13 Tigers

Team Contact: Luke Gough(Coach) Leiza Holland (Manger)
Phone: 0466913597
Email:
PLAYERS: Ethan Ashbrooke, Lochlan Barnier, Luka Creetham, Cree Crispin, Logan Gough. Brock Robertson-Green, Beau Hambly, Jenson Haynes, Koby Holland, Ethan Howe, Zane Maddock, Marcus Makejev, Charlie Nilon, Harry Oxenbridge, Hayden Rothery and Taleah Woods.
Team Sponsor:

U12 Panthers

Team Contact: Jason Cheney (Coach) Shayna Delaforce (Manager)
Phone: 0433352089 (Manager)
Email: newsomshayna@hotmail.com
PLAYERS: Tyler Allison, Dalton Collin, John Bates, Oneill Brown, Elijah Cheney, Jack Delaforce, Andrew Thomas Hughes, Loghan Kippax, Jarvis McPhee, Jaxon MoraN, Riley Morris, Joshua Ridley, Scott See, Tyla Spinks, Will Tait and Samuel Waterhouse.
Team Sponsor:

U12 Tigers

Team Contact: Domanic Bowles (Coach) Lyndall Norrie(Manager)
Phone: 0408240331(Manager)
Email: lyndalgw@hotmail.com
PLAYERS: Harrison Archer, Seth Blanch, Sam Buggy, Lachlan Clark, Jack Davis, Ryder Gorring, Summer Green-Robertson, Luke Harwood, Ted Hill, Eli Jones, Nate C Laurie, Jaiden Moran, Blake Norrie, Tyson Norris and Noah Woodbury.
Team Sponsor:

U11 Tigers

Team Contact: Mick Salvestro (Manager) Trevor Ellem (Coach)
Phone: 0421614607(Manager) (Coach)
Email: salvestromagal@gmail.com
PLAYERS: Lucy Blackadder, Jack Cheney, Vincent Guo, Hayden Luxton, Joel McKenzie, Ezra Robertson, Jake Rothery, Liam Salvestro, Cruz Sewell, Chase Stoves, Ben Tindall and Jacob Welch.
Team Sponsor:

U10 Tigers

Team Contact: Nathan Ensbey (Coach) Sarah Willis(Manager)
Phone: 0423369540 (Manager)
Email: sarah.f.willis82@gmail.com
PLAYERS: Ethan Biele, Samuel Ensbey, Landen Gough, Marcus Green, Taylor Joyce, Leevii Maxwell, Kobi Muller, Tylah Radin, Aidan Rasborsek, Billy Watts, Oliver Willis and Connor Woods.
Team Sponsor:

U10 Panthers

Team Contact: Jake Hyatt(Coach) Mel Hyatt(Manager)
Phone: 0408107900 (Manager)
Email: melissahyatt@bigpond.com
PLAYERS: Tyrese Bush, Oscar Dehnert, Bohdi Henwood, Jack Foster, Alex Hyatt, Keegan Kamoto, Emily Marscham, Hamish Pearce, Blake Power, Ramie Simpson, Edwina Walder, Oscar Woods and Toby Woods.
Team Sponsor:

U9 Panthers

Team Contact: Matt Moran (Coach) Kate Shaw (Manager)
Phone:0402 708588 (Manager)
Email:khill90@hotmail.com
PLAYERS: Rheo Brown, Chad Collie, Digby Hill, Jake Howell, Isabella Moran, Lucas Norrie, Jax Norris, Blake Penfold, Toby Pennell, Caleb Shaw and Oskar Warren
Team Sponsor:

U9 Tigers

Team Contact: Michael Sear (Coach) Skye Sear (Manager)
Phone:0488 426843 (Manager)
Email:skye.sear@bigpond.com
PLAYERS:Nathan Arnold, Taj Chevalley, Nate Davison, Ryley Gray, Lucy Hughes, Noah Johnson, Noah Kamoto, Sharlet Knight, Seth Robertson, Tora Sear and Ashton Slattery.
Team sponser:

U8 Panthers

Team Contact: Renae Harris (Coach) Amy Jones(Manager)
Phone: 0406627046 (Manager)
PLAYERS: Alec Banks, Maxwell Buggy, Zoe Commerford, Thomas Harris, Jacob Hadley, Lucas Hull, Ashton Jones, Jacoby Kelly, Austin Landrigan and Charlie Wilson.
Team Sponsor:

U8 Tigers

Team Contact: Stuart and Hannah Tait (Coach) Nicole Tait (Manager)
Phone: 0412187786 (Manager)
PLAYERS: Flecther Grainger, Oliver Inskip, Noah Kilduff, Chevy O'Brien, Charlie Radin, Jasper Revell, Callum Tait, Sydnee Walder, Oscar Wilkinson and Caleb Willis.
Team Sponsor:


U7 Tigers Gold

Team Contact: Russell English (Coach) Leigh Bancroft (Manager)
Phone: 0478825595 (Manager)
Email:
PLAYERS: Maximus Coorey, Mitchell English, Noah Grangier, Romeo Grieves, William Joyce, Harry Shaw and Cheyse Smith.
Team Sponsor:

U7 Panthers Black

Team Contact: Chris Kamoto (Coach) Melanie Kamoto (Manager)
Phone:0400781134 (Manager)
Email: (Manager)
PLAYERS: Imogen Archer, Ivy Dehnert, Kaden Ferguson, Noah Inskip, Hudon Kamoto, Owen Kelly and Braith Masters.
Team Sponsor:

U7 Panthers Gold

Team Contact:Michael Fletcher(Coach) Shaun Ulrick (Manager)
Phone: 0481974491(Manager)
Email: (Manager)
PLAYERS: Calan Dunston, Hayden Fletcher, Hunter Jones, Henry Kerr, Dominik Lasker, Lewis Ulrick and Tennyson Yager.
Team Sponsor:

U7 Tigers Black

Team Contact:Aaron Marscham (Coach) Kellie Marscham (Manager)
Phone:0438432318 (Manager)
Email: (manager)
PLAYERS: Oliver Cheetham, Tyler J Egan, Nayte Fennessy, Billy P Higgins, Jack Marscham, William McCarthy-Copson and Mase McGowan.
Team Sponsor:

U6 Panthers

Team Contact: Anthony Sinclair (Coach)Hailey Corrigan (Manager)
Phone:0402764200 (Manager)
Email: (manager)
PLAYERS: Hugh Corrigan, Henry Hamilton, George Marando, Lochlann McCarthy-Copson, Madison Rankin, Jhett Sinclair, Layla Smith, Finlay Thomson, Hayden Thomson and Eli Watling.
To be split into two teams each week Panthers Black and Panthers Gold
Team Sponsor:

Tiger Cubs

Team Contact:Sharon Powell
Phone:0400007168
Email:chrisshaz5@bigpond.com
PLAYERS: .
Team Sponsor:

Club Meetings

Date: 2nd Monday of each month
Location: To be advised
Time: 7pm

CONTACT DETAILS

Ground: Back Lane, Junction Hill, New South Wales 2460

Postal Address : PO Box 621 Grafton NSW 2460

EmailClick here

LATEST RESULTS

Club results...

Date:

Team Name: 1st Division vs Boambee Bombers
Results: 0 - 3

Team Name: Reserve Grade vs Boambee Bombers
Result: 0 - 2

Team Name: Womens vs Yamba Breakers
Result: 3 - 3
Team Name: Panthers vs
Result:

Team Name: Tigers U16 vs
Result:

Team Name: Jags U15 vs
Result:

Team Name: Tigers U14 vs Maclean White
Result: 1 - 10

Team Name: Jags U14 vs
Result:

Team Name: Tigers U13 Tigers vs
Result:

Team Name: Jaguars U13 vs
Result:

Team Name: Tigers U12 vs
Result:

Team Name: Panthers U12 vs
Result: